County 10’s 2nd Annual Mascot Challenge

Which Fremont County School Mascot can bring home the votes? 4 Rounds of voting will determine the winner of an entire year of bragging rights AND the coveted County 10 Mascot Challenge Traveling Plaque to put proudly in their school.

And don’t forget to sign up for County 10’s NCAA Bracket Challenge!

Mascot Challenge Instructions:

Vote for your favorite Fremont County mascot and help them advance in the contest

Round #1 will narrow the field down to a bracket of 8 which will be seeded based on the results from Round #1.

The bracket will advance until we crown a winner!

Round #2 Elite Eight

The Elite Eight Round closes Tuesday, March 2nd at 12p

Frontier Phoenix v. Dubois Rams Live

  • Frontier Phoenix
    92% 1k / 1.1k
  • Dubois Rams
    7% 81 / 1.1k

Wyoming Indian Chiefs v. Pathfinder Panthers Live

  • Wyoming Indian Chiefs
    44% 90 / 202
  • Pathfinder Panthers
    55% 112 / 202

Arapaho Charter Warriors v. Wind River Cougars Live

  • Arapaho Charter Warriors
    39% 67 / 169
  • Wind River Cougars
    60% 102 / 169

Shoshoni Wranglers v. Riverton Wolverines Live

  • Shoshoni Wranglers
    83% 355 / 424
  • Riverton Wolverines
    16% 70 / 424

ELIMINATION ROUND COMPLETE

After more than 22,000 votes cast, the 2021 County 10 Mascot Challenge field has been narrowed from 12 to 8.

Round # 1: Elimination (CLOSED) Ended

  • Shoshoni Wranglers
    13% 2.9k / 22.5k
  • Wind River Cougars
    3% 861 / 22.5k
  • Fort Washakie Eagles
    1% 302 / 22.5k
  • Pathfinder Panthers
    2% 495 / 22.5k
  • Dubois Rams
    2% 458 / 22.5k
  • Lander Tigers
    1% 382 / 22.5k
  • St. Stephens Eagles
    1% 309 / 22.5k
  • Riverton Wolverines
    2% 615 / 22.5k
  • Wyoming Indian Chiefs
    27% 6.1k / 22.5k
  • Frontier Phoenix
    31% 7k / 22.5k
  • Arapaho Charter Warriors
    12% 2.7k / 22.5k
  • CWC Rustlers
    1% 254 / 22.5k

Up Next…

NCAA Basketball Bracket

Brought to you by Olsen Orthodontics

Happening March 14-19
Great prizes for the top 3 winners!