2022 Fremont County high school football schedules finalized

(Fremont County, WY) – The full 2022 schedules for all Wyoming high school football teams have been released.

All teams itineraries can be found at Wyoming-football.com. Below are the Fremont County teams’ schedules.

Riverton:

Advertisement
  • (Week 0) August 26 at Powell 6 p.m.
  • (Week 1) September 2 at Cody 7 p.m.
  • (Week 2) September 9 home against Evanston 6 p.m.
  • (Week 3) September 16 home against Star Valley 6 p.m.
  • (Week 4) September 23 at Rawlins 7 p.m.
  • (Week 5) September 30 home against Lander 6 p.m.
  • (Week 6) October 7 home against Douglas 6 p.m.
  • (Week 7) October 14 at Buffalo 6 p.m.
  • (Week 8) October 21 at Worland 6 p.m.

Lander:

  • (Week 0) August 26 home against Pinedale 4 p.m.
  • (Week 1) September 2 at Green River 7 p.m.
  • (Week 2) September 9 at Powell 7 p.m.
  • (Week 3) September 16 home against Evanston 6 p.m.
  • (Week 4) September 23 home against Buffalo 6 p.m.
  • (Weel 5) September 30 at Riverton 6 p.m.
  • (Week 6) October 7 home against Rawlins
  • (Week 7) October 14 home against Worland 6 p.m.
  • (Week 8) October 21 at Douglas 6 p.m.

Shoshoni:

  • (Week 0) August 27 hosting and jamboree 10 a.m.
  • (Week 1) September 1 home against Pine Bluffs 4 p.m.
  • (Week 2) September 8 home against Greybull 5 p.m.
  • (Week 3) September 16 at St.Stephens 1 p.m.
  • (Week 4) September 23 home against Rocky Mountain 7 p.m.
  • (Week 5) September 29 home against Riverside 6 p.m.
  • (Week 6) October 6 at Big Piney 4 p.m.
  • (Week 7) October 13 at Wind River 7 p.m.
  • (Week 8) October home against Natrona JV

Wyoming Indian:

  • (Week 0) Open
  • (Week 1) September 2 at Guernsey 4 p.m.
  • (Week 2) September 9 at Riverside 1 p.m.
  • (Week 3) September 17 at Rocky Mountain 1 p.m.
  • (Week 4) September 22 home against Greybull 5 p.m.
  • (Week 5) September 29 at Wind River 6 p.m.
  • (Week 6) October 7 home against St. Stephens 6 p.m.
  • (Week 7) October 14 home against Big Piney 5 p.m.
  • (Week 8) October 22 at Shoshoni JV

St. Stephens:

  • (Week 0) Open
  • (Week 1) September 2 home against Lingle-Ft. Larmie 1 p.m.
  • (Week 2) September 8 at Wind River 5:30 p.m.
  • (Week 3) September 16 home against Shoshoni 1 p.m.
  • (Week 4) September 23 at Riverside 7 p.m.
  • (Week 5) October 1 home against Big Piney 12 p.m.
  • (Week 6) October 7 at Wyoming Indian 6 p.m.
  • (Week 7) October 13 at Rocky Mountain 5 p.m
  • (Week 8) October 22 home against Greybull 12 p.m.

Dubois:

Advertisement
  • (Week 0) August 27 at the Encampment Jamboree 12 p.m.
  • (Week 1) September 3 vs Hulett 2 p.m. (Game will be played at Ten Sleep)
  • (Week 2) September 9 home against Little Snake River 3 p.m.
  • (Week 3) September 17 at Encampment 2 p.m.
  • (Week 4) September 24 home against Farson-Eden 2 p.m.
  • (Week 5) October 1 home against Meeteetse 2 p.m.
  • (Week 6) October 6 home against Natrona JV 4 p.m.
  • (Week 7) October 14 at Hanna Elk Mountain 12 p.m.
  • (Week 8) October 21 at Burlington 1:30 p.m.

Wind River:

  • (Week 0) August 26 at Casper Jamboree 2 p.m.
  • (Week 1) September 1 at Saratoga 6 p.m.
  • (Week 2) September 8 home against St.Stephens 5:30 p.m.
  • (Week 3) September 16 home against Riverside 6 p.m.
  • (Week 4) September 23 at Big Piney 2 p.m.
  • (Week 5) September 29 home against Wyoming Indian
  • (Week 6) October 7 at Greybull 6 p.m.
  • (Week 7) October 13 home against Shoshoni
  • (Week 8) October 20 home against Rocky Mountain 5:30 p.m.

Related Posts

Have a news tip or an awesome photo to share?