Fremont County high school sports schedule February 3 – 5

(Fremont County, WY) – High school sports for Fremont County are back in action this weekend. For basketball, the majority of local schools will be on the road Friday and home Saturday. Swimming enters conference competition this week.

The full sports schedule is down below.

Thursday:

Advertisement

Girls Basketball:

  • Shoshoni at Wyoming Indian 5:30 p.m.

Boys Basketball:

  • Shoshoni at Wyoming Indian 7 p.m.

Wrestling:

  • Lander at Rawlins 5 p.m.
  • Cody at Riverton 5 p.m.
  • Dubois Triangular
    • Dubois, Shoshoni, and Wind River are the three Fremont County teams participating

Friday:

Girls Basketball:

Advertisement
  • Jackson at Riverton 5 p.m.
  • Lander at Lyman 4 p.m. Action can be heard on KOVE 1330 A.M. and 107.7 F.M.
  • Greybull at Wyoming Indian 5:30 p.m.
  • St. Stephens at Riverside
  • Ft. Washakie at Dubois 5:30 p.m.

Boys Basketball:

  • Jackson at Riverton 6:30 p.m.
  • Lander at Lyman 5:30 p.m. Action can be heard on KOVE 1330 A.M. and 107.7 F.M.
  • Greybull at Wyoming Indian 7 p.m.
  • St. Stephens at Riverside 7 p.m.
  • Ft. Washakie at Dubois 7 p.m.

Swimming:

  • Lander and Riverton at 3A East Conference Swimming

Nordic Skiing

  • Lander hosting Nordic Skiing

Wrestling

  • Powell at Lander 5 p.m.
  • Shoshoni at Lovell Quad

Indoor Track

  • Riverton at Gillette

Saturday:

Girls Basketball:

  • Star Valley at Riverton 12:30 p.m.
  • Mountain View at Lander 2 p.m. Action can be heard on KOVE 1330 A.M. and 107.7 F.M.
  • Shoshoni at Glenrock 10 a.m.
  • Wind River vs Wright 10 a.m. (Game is at Glenrock)
  • Shoshoni vs Wright 1 p.m. (Game is at Glenrock)
  • Wind River at Glenrock 1 p.m.
  • Wyoming Indian at Rocky Mountain
  • Riverside at Dubois 12 p.m.
  • Burlington vs St. Stephens 1:30 p.m.

Boys Basketball:

  • Star Valley at Riverton 2 p.m.
  • Mountain View vs Lander 3:30 p.m. Action can be heard on KOVE 1330 A.M. and 107.7 F.M
  • Shoshoni vs Wright 11 a.m. (Game is at Wind River)
  • Glenrock at Wind River 12:30 p.m.
  • Glenrock vs Shoshoni 2 p.m. (Game is at Wind River)
  • Wright at Wind River 3 p.m.
  • Wyoming Indian at Rocky Mountain 3 p.m.
  • Riverside at Dubois 1:30 p.m.
  • Burlington at St. Stephens 3 p.m.

Swimming

  • Lander and Riverton at 3A East Conference Swimming
    • Finals will take place after the results of Friday’s events

Nordic Skiing

  • Lander hosting Nordic Skiing

Wrestling

  • Greybull Invite
    • Lander, Dubous, Shoshoni, Wind River, and Wyoming Indian are the Fremont County teams participating.
  • Riverton at Rawlins Invite

Related Posts

Have a news tip or an awesome photo to share?