This Weekend’s Local Varsity Sports Schedules: Thursday, Friday and Saturday

Here is this weekends Fremont County high school and college sports schedule

Fremont County High Schools – Varsity

Advertisement

Football – Friday

Riverton at Cody, 7 pm

Lander Valley at Green River, 7 pm

Wind River at Lovell, 7 pm

Big Piney at Shoshoni, 7 pm

H.E.M. at St. Stephens, 2 pm

Dubois at Midwest, 6 pm

Shoshoni JV at Wyoming Indian, Tuesday, Sept. 4, 4 p.m.

Volleyball – Thursday 

Burns at Lander Valley, 6 pm

St. Stephens at Ten Sleep, 5 pm

Volleyball – Friday

Pinedale at Lander Valley, 11 am

Big Piney at  Lander Valley, 2 pm

Dubois at Burlington, 4 pm

Midwest at St. Stephens, 5 pm

Evanston Border War

Riverton vs Riverdale, UT Military Academy, 10 am

Riverton vs Union, UT, 2 pm

Riverton vs. Spanish Fork, UT, 5 pm

Riverton vs Kamas, UT South Summit, 9 pm

Greybull/Riverside Invitational

Wind River at Riverside, 11 am

Wind River at Greybull, 1 pm –

Shoshoni vs Farson-Eden, 1 pm at Greybull

Shoshoni vs Little Snake River, 4  pm at Greybull

Wyoming Indian at Riverside, 4 pm

Wind River vs Little Snake River, 6 pm at Greybull

Shoshoni vs Tongue River, 6 pm at Greybull

Wyoming Indian vs Kemmerer, 6  pm at Riverside

Volleyball – Saturday

Evanston Border War

Riverton vs. Draper, UT, Juan Diego Catholic, 10 am

Riverton vs. Park City, UT, 2 pm

Riverton vs. Syracuse, UT, 4 pm

Greybull-Riverside Invitational

Wyoming Indian vs Rocky Mountain, 9 am at Greybull

Shoshoni vs Rocky Mountain, 11 am  at Greybull

Wyoming Indian vs Tongue River, 2 p.m., at Greybull

Wyoming Indian vs. Greybull, 4 p.m. at Greybull

Shoshoni vs. Riverside, 4 p.m. at Riverside

Golf – Friday and Saturday

Riverton and Lander Valley at Rock Springs Invitational

Tennis – Thursday

Boys and Girls: Kelly Walsh at Riverton

Tennis – Friday

Torrington Girls at Riverton

Cross Country – Friday

Riverton and Lander Valley at Rawlins Invitational

Wyoming  Indian Invitational at Ethete

Girls Swimming – Friday-Saturday

Riverton, Lander Valley at Riverton with Cheyenne Central, Douglas and Powell

Central Wyoming College 

Volleyball – Saturday

CWC at Salt Lake Community College vs Western Nebraska

CWC vs Salt Lake Community College

University of Wyoming

Soccer – Thursday

Wyoming at Idaho State, 4 pm

Cross Country – Friday

Wyoming Invitational at Cheyenne

Football – Saturday

Washington State at Wyoming, 1:30 pm, (Hall of Fame, Gold Rush)

Advertisement