Seven new candidate filings recorded Wednesday for school boards, special districts

(Lander, Wyo.) – Here are Wednesday’s filings for school boards, college trustees and special district board elections and minor parties. No filings were reported for Tuesday as the county courthouse was closed for the primary election.

Wednesday candidate filings are noted in bold:

Advertisement

FCSD#1 – Lander:

Mark Haskins, Lander

John F. Wood, Lander

Jared Kail, Lander

Karl Weller, Lander

Michelle Escudero, Lander

Lawrnde (Dee) Harrison

FCSD#2 – Dubois:

Melissa Claar, Dubois

Jerry S. Falco, Dubois

Adria Trembly, Dubois

FCSD#6 – Pavillion

Dawn Leonhardt, Riverton

Nick Schafer, Pavillion (Unexpired term)

FCSD#14 – Ethete

Carlton Underwood, Fort Washakie

Elinor “Leta” Whiteman, Fort Washakie

Rachel C. Grant, Ethete

Sergio A. Maldonado, Sr. – Lander

Mary Hereford-Armajo, – Fort Washakie

FCSD#21 – Fort Washakie 

Carla Mann, Fort Washakie

Kathleen K.Ferris, Fort Washakie

Orville St. Clair, Fort Washakie

Wayland K. Large, Fort Washakie – (Unexpired Term)

FCSD#24 – Shoshoni

Jordan Whitener, Shoshoni

Gavin Woody, Riverton

David Maddock, Shoshoni

Lynn Thompson, Shoshoni

Dain Medow, Shoshoni

FCSD#25 – Riverton

Jody Ray, Riverton

Jenni Wildcat, Riverton

JJ (Jeremy) Hernandez, Riverton

Paula Brownfield Shankle, Riverton

FCSD#38 – Arapahoe:

John Martin Goggles, St. Stephens

Clarence Aragon, Sr.,  Fort Washakie

Leslie Monroe, Riverton

Preston J. Moss, Arapahoe

June Shakespeare, Arapahoe

Central Wyoming College – Subdistrict 2

Steven R. Peck, Riverton

Craig Tolman, Riverton

Central Wyoming College – Subdistrict 4

Paula Hunker, Lander

Popo Agie Conservation District 

Timothy Wilson, Lander – Rural Supervisor

Fred Tammany, Lander – (Rural Supervisor Unexpired term)

Arlen Lancaster, Lander (Urban Supervisor)

Dubois/Crowheart Conservation District – 

Michael J.Kenney, Dubois – At Large Supervisor

Alicia D. Rux, Crowheart – Rural Supervisor

 Mary Ann Eastman – Urban Supervisor

Mountain View Cemetery District

Robert B. Davis, Riverton

Barbara A. White, Kinnear

Gerri Boesch, Riverton

Rose Stanbury, Riverton

Dubois Cemetery District

Margaret L. Wells, Dubois

Rosemary Graff, Dubois

Shoshoni-Lysite Cemetery District

Doris Reinert, Shoshoni

David P. Manchester, Shoshoni

Hazel Schaefer, Shoshoni

Diane Gilbert, Shoshoni – (Unexpired term)

Fremont County Fire Protection District

John W. Campbell, Riverton

Paul J. Downey, Shoshoni

Jeff Young, Lander

Wyoming Governor

T-Rex Rammell, Rock Springs, Constitution Party

Lawrence Gerard Struempf, Laramie, Libertarian

Wyoming Secretary of State

Kit Carson III, Cheyenne, Libertarian

U.S. Senator 

Joseph Porambo, Casper, Libertarian

U.S. Representative

Daniel Clyde Cummings, Casper, Constitution Party

Richard Brubaker, Riverton, Libertarian

Advertisement