(Lander, Wyo.) – Here are Wednesday’s filings for school boards, college trustees and special district board elections and minor parties. No filings were reported for Tuesday as the county courthouse was closed for the primary election.
Wednesday candidate filings are noted in bold:
FCSD#1 – Lander:
Mark Haskins, Lander
John F. Wood, Lander
Jared Kail, Lander
Karl Weller, Lander
Michelle Escudero, Lander
Lawrnde (Dee) Harrison
FCSD#2 – Dubois:
Melissa Claar, Dubois
Jerry S. Falco, Dubois
Adria Trembly, Dubois
FCSD#6 – Pavillion
Dawn Leonhardt, Riverton
Nick Schafer, Pavillion (Unexpired term)
FCSD#14 – Ethete
Carlton Underwood, Fort Washakie
Elinor “Leta” Whiteman, Fort Washakie
Rachel C. Grant, Ethete
Sergio A. Maldonado, Sr. – Lander
Mary Hereford-Armajo, – Fort Washakie
FCSD#21 – Fort Washakie
Carla Mann, Fort Washakie
Kathleen K.Ferris, Fort Washakie
Orville St. Clair, Fort Washakie
Wayland K. Large, Fort Washakie – (Unexpired Term)
FCSD#24 – Shoshoni
Jordan Whitener, Shoshoni
Gavin Woody, Riverton
David Maddock, Shoshoni
Lynn Thompson, Shoshoni
Dain Medow, Shoshoni
FCSD#25 – Riverton
Jody Ray, Riverton
Jenni Wildcat, Riverton
JJ (Jeremy) Hernandez, Riverton
Paula Brownfield Shankle, Riverton
FCSD#38 – Arapahoe:
John Martin Goggles, St. Stephens
Clarence Aragon, Sr., Fort Washakie
Leslie Monroe, Riverton
Preston J. Moss, Arapahoe
June Shakespeare, Arapahoe
Central Wyoming College – Subdistrict 2
Steven R. Peck, Riverton
Craig Tolman, Riverton
Central Wyoming College – Subdistrict 4
Paula Hunker, Lander
Popo Agie Conservation District
Timothy Wilson, Lander – Rural Supervisor
Fred Tammany, Lander – (Rural Supervisor Unexpired term)
Arlen Lancaster, Lander (Urban Supervisor)
Dubois/Crowheart Conservation District –
Michael J.Kenney, Dubois – At Large Supervisor
Alicia D. Rux, Crowheart – Rural Supervisor
Mary Ann Eastman – Urban Supervisor
Mountain View Cemetery District
Robert B. Davis, Riverton
Barbara A. White, Kinnear
Gerri Boesch, Riverton
Rose Stanbury, Riverton
Dubois Cemetery District
Margaret L. Wells, Dubois
Rosemary Graff, Dubois
Shoshoni-Lysite Cemetery District
Doris Reinert, Shoshoni
David P. Manchester, Shoshoni
Hazel Schaefer, Shoshoni
Diane Gilbert, Shoshoni – (Unexpired term)
Fremont County Fire Protection District
John W. Campbell, Riverton
Paul J. Downey, Shoshoni
Jeff Young, Lander
Wyoming Governor
T-Rex Rammell, Rock Springs, Constitution Party
Lawrence Gerard Struempf, Laramie, Libertarian
Wyoming Secretary of State
Kit Carson III, Cheyenne, Libertarian
U.S. Senator
Joseph Porambo, Casper, Libertarian
U.S. Representative
Daniel Clyde Cummings, Casper, Constitution Party
Richard Brubaker, Riverton, Libertarian