Fremont County High School sports schedule January 20 through January 22

(Fremont County, WY) High school sports are back in action this weekend for for Fremont County. For Basketball, conference play begins for a lot of team if not all high school teams. The complete sports schedule is down below from the help of wyopreps.com and high school schedules.

Thursday:

Girls Basketball

Advertisement
  • Lander JV at Dubois 4 p.m.

Boys Basketball

  • Lander JV at Dubois 5:30 p.m.

Wrestling

  • Wind River at Wyoming Indian 4 p.m.

Friday:

Girls Basketball

  • Riverton at Rock Springs 6 p.m.
  • Lander at Powell 5 p.m. Call will be on KOVE 1330 A.M. and 107.7 F.M.
  • Wyoming Indian at St. Stephens 5:30 p.m. (Only on the NFHS Network)
  • Big Piney at Wind River 5:30 p.m.
  • Greybull at Shoshoni 5:30 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Advertisement
  • Riverton at Rock Springs 7:30 p.m.
  • Lander at Powell 6:30 p.m. Call will be on KOVE 1330 A.M. and 107.7 F.M.
  • Wyoming Indian at St.Stephens 7 p.m. (Only on the NFHS Network)
  • Big Piney at Wind River 7 p.m.
  • Greybull at Shoshoni 7 p.m.

Swimming

  • Cheyenne South at Lander
  • Riverton Triangular at Riverton

Nordic Skiing

  • Lander at Laramie Invite

Wrestling

  • Lander Invite at Lander
    • Lander, Riverton, Dubois, Wind River, and Wyoming Indian are the Fremont County schools competing.
  • Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer at Moorcroft
    • Shoshoni is the Fremont County school participating

Saturday:

Girls Basketball

  • Natrona County at Riverton 2 p.m.
  • Shoshoni at Rocky Mountain 12 p.m.
  • St.Stephens at Big Piney 12:30 p.m.
  • Wind River at Wyoming Indian 3 p.m.
  • Dubois at Burlington 12 p.m.

Boys Basketball

  • Natrona County at Riverton 3:30 p.m.
  • Shoshoni at Rocky Mountain 3 p.m.
  • St.Stephens at Big Piney 2 p.m.
  • Wind River at Wyoming Indian 4:30 p.m.
  • Dubois at Burlington 1:30 p.m.

Swimming

  • Bruce Gresly Invite at Lander
    • Fremont County teams participating (Lander and Riverton)

Indoor Track

  • Riverton at Campbell County Invite

Nordic Skiing

  • Lander at Laramie Invite

Wrestling

  • Lander Invite at Lander
    • Lander, Riverton, Dubois, Wind River, and Wyoming Indian are the Fremont County schools participating
  • Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer at Moorcroft
    • Shoshoni is the Fremont County school competing

Related Posts

Have a news tip or an awesome photo to share?