Final Unofficial Fremont County Election Results 2018: Contested Local Races

For statewide results, go here. Results of the local contested races below:

State Senate #25

Advertisement

Cale Case* 4.012

Sergio Maldonado 2,872

State House #28

John R. Winter* 278

Howie Samelson 39

State House #33

Jim Allen 1,259

Andrea Clifford* 1,317

State House #54

Lloyd Charles Larsen* 2305

Mark Calhoun 2073

State House #55

David R. Miller* 1,645

Bethany Baldes 1,592

Dubois Mayor

Twila Blakeman 173

John Meyer* 263

FCSD#2 Trustees – Dubois (4 elected)

Melissa Claar 304

Jerry S. Falco 399

Shawn Hess* 473

Jill Judd*, 577

Nancy Joe Lindsey 270

Erin Miller* 433

Adria Trembly* 453

Hudson Town Council (2 elected)

Bruno Bonella*, 100

Mary Anne Robeson*, 96

Julie Thomas, 67

Pavillion Mayor

E. Tex Frazier, 36

Richard (Rich) Johnson*, 50

FCSD#6  Trustees – Wind River Schools – Pavillion (3 elected)

Susan Anderson 320

Katie Jo Becker*, 434

Dawn Leonhardt* 476

David O. Merrill, 203

Shane Sanderson* 441

Shoshoni Mayor

Ronald W. Akeny, 90

Joel Highsmith* 149

Shoshoni Town Council – 4 year term (2 elected)

Kathy Blair, 105

Amber Dye*, 131

Tom R. Linnan, 70

Beau Weaver*, 136

Shoshoni Town Council – 2 year unexpired (1 elected)

Bill Marcus*, 99

Bob Zent, 134

FCSD#24 – Trustees (4 elected)

Jennifer Gardner*, 353

Christopher Konija, 132

David Maddock*, 397

Dain Medow, 281

Lynn A. Thompson*, 345

Jordan Whitener 141

Gavin Woody*, 300

FCSD#14 – Wyoming Indian Schools – Ethete (2 elected)

Rachel C. Grant*, 233

Gary Harjo, 80

Mary Hereford Armajo, 44

Sergio A. Maldonado Sr, 185

Allison Sage Jr, 131

Carlton Underwood*, 202

Elinor “Leta” Whiteman, 136

FCSD#21  Trustees – Fort Washakie (2 elected)

Kathleen Kay Ferris, 160

Kathryn Ferris Lone Fight, 86

Carla Mann*, 243

Orville S. Clair*, 167

Clinton D. Wagon, 96

Kaylei Weed, 65

FCSD#38 Trustees – Arapahoe (2 elected)

Howard G. Brown*, 92

Joseph A. Crazy Thunder Sr, 68

John Martin Goggles, 88

Leslie Monroe, 71

Preston J. Moss, 76

Alberta F. Oldman, 85

Little “Raven” Oldman*, 94

June Shakespeare, 71

Valaira W. Whiteman,62

Lander Mayor

Andrew Gramlich, 1,332

Monte Richardson,* 1,627

Lander City Council Ward 1 

Kathi Cramer Averill, 324

Chris Hulme,* 484

Lander City Council Ward 2  

Ken Smith, 332

Missy White* 562

Lander City Council Ward 3

John L. Larsen* 770

Mary Phifer McNight withdrew from the race

FCSD#1 Trustees – Lander (4 elected)

Brett Berg*, 2,186

Michelle Escudero*, 2,165

Lawrnde “Dee” Harrison, 509

Mark Haskins, 1,974

Jared Kail*, 2,291

Teresa Nirider*, 2015

Douglas L. Thompson, 1,552

Karl Weller, 1,174

John F. Wood, 1,553

Riverton Mayor

John L. “Lars” Baker, 1,178

Richard Gard*, 1,992

Riverton City Council Ward 1

Kyle Larson*, 386

Cory G. Rota, 350

Riverton City Council Ward 2

Karla Borders*, 518

Lance W. Goede, 478

FCSD#25 Trustees – Riverton (3 elected)

Paula Brownfield Shankle withdrew from the race

JJ “Jeremy Hernandez*, 2,353

Jody Ray*, 3,447

Jenni Wildcat*, 2,371

Four Percent Lodging Tax Renewal

Yes* 11,401

No 2,439

Advertisement

Have a news tip or an awesome photo to share?

Related Posts