UPDATED
(Lander, Wyo.) – Candidate filing has now closed for school and college boards, special districts and minor party candidates for the November General Election. Filing closed at 5 p.m. Friday. At closing, here are the candidates who have filed for office:
Friday’s candidate filings are noted in bold:
FCSD#1 – Lander:
Mark Haskins, Lander
John F. Wood, Lander
Jared Kail, Lander
Karl Weller, Lander
Michelle Escudero, Lander
Lawrnde (Dee) Harrison, Lander
Douglas L. Thompson, Lander
Teresa Nirider, Lander
Brett Berg, Lander
FCSD#2 – Dubois:
Melissa Claar, Dubois
Jerry S. Falco, Dubois
Adria Trembly, Dubois
Erin Miller, Dubois
Shawn Hess, Dubois
Jill Judd, Dubois
Nancy Jo Lindsey, Dubois
Laurie Yaracz, Dubois, 2 year Unexpired Term
FCSD#6 – Pavillion
Dawn Leonhardt, Riverton
Shane Sanderson, Kinnear
Susan Anderson, Pavillion
Katie Jo Becker, Kinnear
David O. Merrill, Riverton
Nick Schafer, Pavillion (Unexpired term)
FCSD#14 – Ethete
Carlton Underwood, Fort Washakie
Elinor “Leta” Whiteman, Fort Washakie
Rachel C. Grant, Ethete
Sergio A. Maldonado, Sr. – Lander
Mary Hereford-Armajo, – Fort Washakie
Gary Harjo
Allison Sage Jr.
FCSD#21 – Fort Washakie
Carla Mann, Fort Washakie
Kathleen K. Ferris, Fort Washakie
Orville St. Clair, Fort Washakie
Kathryn Ferris Lone Fight, Fort Washakie
Clinton D. Wagon, Fort Washakie
Kaylei Weed, Fort Washakie
Wayland K. Large, Fort Washakie – Unexpired Term
Tex LeClair, Fort Washakie – Unexpired Term
FCSD#24 – Shoshoni
Jordan Whitener, Shoshoni
Gavin Woody, Riverton
David Maddock, Shoshoni
Lynn Thompson, Shoshoni
Dain Medow, Shoshoni
Jennifer Gardner, Shoshoni
Christopher Konija, Shoshoni
FCSD#25 – Riverton
Jody Ray, Riverton
Jenni Wildcat, Riverton
JJ (Jeremy) Hernandez, Riverton
Paula Brownfield Shankle, Riverton
FCSD#38 – Arapahoe:
John Martin Goggles, St. Stephens
Clarence Aragon, Sr., Fort Washakie
Leslie Monroe, Riverton
Preston J. Moss, Arapahoe
June Shakespeare, Arapahoe
Valaira W. Whiteman, St. Stephens
Howard G. Brown, Riverton
Joseph A. Crazythunder, Sr., St. Stephens
Alberta F. Oldman, Arapahoe
Little “Raven” Oldman, Riverton
Central Wyoming College – Subdistrict 2
Steven R. Peck, Riverton
Craig Tolman, Riverton
Central Wyoming College – Subdistrict 4
Paula Hunker, Lander
Lower Wind River Conservation District
Ray Appelhance, Riverton, Urban Supervisor
Ron Lucas, Arapahoe – Rural Supervisor
Popo Agie Conservation District
Timothy Wilson, Lander – Rural Supervisor
Bryan Hamilton, Lander – Rural Supervisor
Fred Tammany, Lander – Rural Supervisor Unexpired term
Arlen Lancaster, Lander – Urban Supervisor Unexpired term
Dubois/Crowheart Conservation District –
Michael J.Kenney, Dubois – At Large Supervisor
Alicia D. Rux, Crowheart – Rural Supervisor
Mary Ann Eastman – Urban Supervisor
Mountain View Cemetery District
Robert B. Davis, Riverton
Barbara A. White, Kinnear
Gerri Boesch, Riverton
Rose Stanbury, Riverton
Dubois Cemetery District
Margaret L. Wells, Dubois
Rosemary Graff, Dubois
Bruce John Thompson, Dubois
Shoshoni-Lysite Cemetery District
Doris Reinert, Shoshoni
David P. Manchester, Shoshoni
Hazel Schaefer, Shoshoni
Diane Gilbert, Shoshoni – (Unexpired term)
Fremont County Fire Protection District
John W. Campbell, Riverton
Paul J. Downey, Shoshoni
Jeff Young, Lander
Dubois Fire District
Michael Codavilla, Dubois, Subdistrict 3 Director
Gary Bradbury, Dubois, Subdistrict 5 Director
Jim Butkovich, Dubois, Subdistrict 5 Director
Jeffrey City Fire District
Tyler Thomas Murphree, Lander
Wyoming Governor
T-Rex Rammell, Rock Springs, Constitution Party
Lawrence Gerard Struempf, Laramie, Libertarian
Wyoming Secretary of State
Kit Carson III, Cheyenne, Libertarian
U.S. Senator
Joseph Porambo, Casper, Libertarian
U.S. Representative
Daniel Clyde Cummings, Casper, Constitution Party
Richard Brubaker, Riverton, Libertarian