Twenty file on the last day for school boards, special districts; General Election ballot set

UPDATED

(Lander, Wyo.) – Candidate filing has now closed for school and college boards, special districts and minor party candidates for the November General Election. Filing closed at 5 p.m. Friday. At closing, here are the candidates who have filed for office:

Advertisement

Friday’s candidate filings are noted in bold:

FCSD#1 – Lander:

Mark Haskins, Lander

John F. Wood, Lander

Jared Kail, Lander

Karl Weller, Lander

Michelle Escudero, Lander

Lawrnde (Dee) Harrison, Lander

Douglas L. Thompson, Lander

Teresa Nirider, Lander

Brett Berg, Lander

FCSD#2 – Dubois:

Melissa Claar, Dubois

Jerry S. Falco, Dubois

Adria Trembly, Dubois

Erin Miller, Dubois

Shawn Hess, Dubois

Jill Judd, Dubois

Nancy Jo Lindsey, Dubois

Laurie Yaracz, Dubois, 2 year Unexpired Term

FCSD#6 – Pavillion

Dawn Leonhardt, Riverton

Shane Sanderson, Kinnear

Susan Anderson, Pavillion

Katie Jo Becker, Kinnear

David O. Merrill, Riverton

Nick Schafer, Pavillion (Unexpired term)

FCSD#14 – Ethete

Carlton Underwood, Fort Washakie

Elinor “Leta” Whiteman, Fort Washakie

Rachel C. Grant, Ethete

Sergio A. Maldonado, Sr. – Lander

Mary Hereford-Armajo, – Fort Washakie

Gary Harjo

Allison Sage Jr.

FCSD#21 – Fort Washakie 

Carla Mann, Fort Washakie

Kathleen K. Ferris, Fort Washakie

Orville St. Clair, Fort Washakie

Kathryn  Ferris Lone Fight,  Fort Washakie

Clinton D. Wagon, Fort Washakie

Kaylei Weed, Fort Washakie

Wayland K. Large, Fort Washakie – Unexpired Term

Tex LeClair, Fort Washakie – Unexpired Term

FCSD#24 – Shoshoni

Jordan Whitener, Shoshoni

Gavin Woody, Riverton

David Maddock, Shoshoni

Lynn Thompson, Shoshoni

Dain Medow, Shoshoni

Jennifer Gardner, Shoshoni

Christopher Konija, Shoshoni

FCSD#25 – Riverton

Jody Ray, Riverton

Jenni Wildcat, Riverton

JJ (Jeremy) Hernandez, Riverton

Paula Brownfield Shankle, Riverton

FCSD#38 – Arapahoe:

John Martin Goggles, St. Stephens

Clarence Aragon, Sr., Fort Washakie

Leslie Monroe, Riverton

Preston J. Moss, Arapahoe

June Shakespeare, Arapahoe

Valaira W. Whiteman, St. Stephens

Howard G. Brown, Riverton

Joseph A. Crazythunder, Sr., St. Stephens

Alberta F. Oldman, Arapahoe

Little “Raven” Oldman, Riverton

Central Wyoming College – Subdistrict 2

Steven R. Peck, Riverton

Craig Tolman, Riverton

Central Wyoming College – Subdistrict 4

Paula Hunker, Lander

Lower Wind River Conservation District

Ray Appelhance, Riverton, Urban Supervisor

Ron Lucas, Arapahoe – Rural Supervisor

Popo Agie Conservation District 

Timothy Wilson, Lander – Rural Supervisor

Bryan Hamilton, Lander – Rural Supervisor

Fred Tammany, Lander – Rural Supervisor Unexpired term

Arlen Lancaster, Lander – Urban Supervisor Unexpired term

Dubois/Crowheart Conservation District – 

Michael J.Kenney, Dubois – At Large Supervisor

Alicia D. Rux, Crowheart – Rural Supervisor

Mary Ann Eastman – Urban Supervisor

Mountain View Cemetery District

Robert B. Davis, Riverton

Barbara A. White, Kinnear

Gerri Boesch, Riverton

Rose Stanbury, Riverton

Dubois Cemetery District

Margaret L. Wells, Dubois

Rosemary Graff, Dubois

Bruce John Thompson, Dubois

Shoshoni-Lysite Cemetery District

Doris Reinert, Shoshoni

David P. Manchester, Shoshoni

Hazel Schaefer, Shoshoni

Diane Gilbert, Shoshoni – (Unexpired term)

Fremont County Fire Protection District

John W. Campbell, Riverton

Paul J. Downey, Shoshoni

Jeff Young, Lander

Dubois Fire District

Michael Codavilla, Dubois, Subdistrict 3 Director

Gary Bradbury, Dubois, Subdistrict 5 Director

Jim Butkovich, Dubois, Subdistrict 5 Director

 

Jeffrey City Fire District

Tyler Thomas Murphree, Lander

Wyoming Governor

T-Rex Rammell, Rock Springs, Constitution Party

Lawrence Gerard Struempf, Laramie, Libertarian

Wyoming Secretary of State

Kit Carson III, Cheyenne, Libertarian

U.S. Senator 

Joseph Porambo, Casper, Libertarian

U.S. Representative

Daniel Clyde Cummings, Casper, Constitution Party

Richard Brubaker, Riverton, Libertarian

Advertisement