Central Wyoming College spring 2019 dean’s and president’s lists released

Central Wyoming College has released the names for both the dean’s and president’s lists. The names below qualified for the respective lists in the spring semester.

CWC Dean’s List:

Advertisement

Following are the students who earned the honor of being on the CWC spring 2019 Dean’s list. All are full-time students (minimum of 12.0 credit hours) and have earned a 3.5-3.99 GPA. CWC would like to congratulate these students for their accomplishments!

FREMONT COUNTY STUDENTS

Stormi Adams, Zipporah Anderle, Ryann Archer, Annabeth Babcock, Austin Bennett, Kedrick Bohanan, Kortnie Bolte, Chase Boltz, Russell Brubaker, Kendra Cleveland, Nell Combs, Rylee Crippen, Savannah Crosby Baker, Ariana Curtis, Isaac Federer, Kylee Frost, Autumn Hnilicka, Victoria Jorgenson, Reily Keith, Joshua King, Jessica Leach, Patrick Lombardi, Ike Lynn, Jane McDonald, Karlee McKenzie, Sahara Nestell, Whispe Pingetzer, Sadie Posey, Alanna Roberts, Daniel Shade, Machenna Slinkard, Judah Sonnenschein, Kyle Sowards, Josie Standing Elk, Bethany Stocks, Stanley Stowe, Deneva Taylor, Aspen Treber, Mountain Rai Wallowing Bull, Max Wardner, Sydney Wehr, Jared White Bull, Louis Whiteplume, MacDowell Whittington, Rachel Winker, Caitlin Womack, and Dylan Wood.

WYOMING STUDENTS – OTHER COUNTIES

Rylee Burmester, Justen Miller, Karson Bradley, Jessilyn Monahan, Marissa Arnold, Alexis, Cornell, Kirsten Knezovich, Treyson Rasmussen, Said Jimenez, Karla Jimenez, Dane Lupher, Trisha Hales, Faith Pfeifer, Jack Marin, and Keller Rogers.

OUT OF STATE, INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS

Alex Veyna, Darius Guinn, Tamara Lukic, Megan Jaeger, Kiana Walker, Cole Trainor, Abigail Meidell, Ian Perkins, Serdar Gayybov, Myriah Fauber, Kayla Hay, Sala Buesig, Samalie Prom, Nick Harner, and Ezra Bolleau.

CWC President’s list:

Following are the students who earned the honor of being on the CWC spring 2019 President’s list. All are full-time students (minimum of 12.0 credit hours) and have earned a 4.0 GPA. CWC would like to congratulate these students for their accomplishments!

FREMONT COUNTY STUDENTS

Wade Anderson, Kodi Anesi, Steve Aragon, Thomas Beasley, Kaylee Bond, Kaylee Brink, Becky Cecrle, Caleb Cecrle, Casandra Chadwick, Cody Chancellor, Micah Conner, Sally Crank, Shawn Curtin, MacKenzie Dickinson, Nathaniel Esposito, Alexander Fabricus, April Friday, Desiree Heil, Olivia Hilder, Cale Hinkle, Valerie Hinkle, Amber Holman, Destinee Jara, Schuyler Justesen, Shaylee Ketelhut, Trevor Keysaw, Kendra Leseberg, Kelly Maloff, Ashley Martinez, Holland McLaughlin, Tova Miller, Vincent Mitchell, Ashley Monterotti, Leslie Najera, Jessica Nelson, Zoe Parks, Aiyana Perez, Darrah Perez, Kyle Phister, Anthony Schmeiser, Sarah Sonnenschein, Ryan Towne, Michaela Tschirhart, Sonjia Vavages, Jade Ware, Alex Watts, Jennifer Wintermote, Meghan Wirick, and Christina Wright.

WYOMING – OUTSIDE FREMONT COUNTY STUDENTS

Kasen Urhammer, Morgan Vanetti, Samantha Gray, Abigail Arnold, Tanner Denton, Iryna Kitami, Nancy Morales, Morgan Murphy, Cameron Carter, Kate Dickinson, Melissa Merritt, Holly Dennis, Ashley Jurovich, and Taila Kusmin.

OUT OF STATE, INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS

Aubri Whatcott, Connor Nelson, Brayle Crosman, Olivia Shippen, Ayami Ishiguro, David Simental, Chase Lamb, Megan Krahenbuhl, Caio Rosa de Olivia, Devin Rottweiler, and Alyzae Roberts.

Advertisement