2022 election filings through Tuesday

(Fremont County, WY) – Candidate filings started on May 12th and are going through May 27th.

Filings for this time period include the following offices: U.S. Officials, Wyoming State Officials, Wyoming Legislative Officials, Fremont County Offices, Precinct Committee Men and Women, Mayors, and Councilmembers.

The Fremont County Election Office shared the following candidate filings through May 24th. The newest candidate filings are in bold. NOTE: On May 23, Joseph W. Lucero withdrew from the Coroner’s race and filed for County Commissioner District #3. That has been reflected below.

Advertisement

Lander City Council – Ward 1

Candidate(s): Joshua Hahn, Chris Hulme


Lander City Council – Ward 2

Candidate(s): Austin Shields, Missy White


Lander City Council – Ward 3

Candidate(s): John Larsen


Riverton City Council – Ward 1

Candidate(s): Kyle Larson, Dean Peranteaux (2yr Unexpired Term)


Riverton City Council – Ward 3

Candidate(s): Mike Bailey

Advertisement

Fremont County Assessor

Republican Candidate(s): Tara Berg


Fremont County Attorney

Republican Candidate(s): Patrick LeBrun


Fremont County Clerk

Republican Candidate(s): Julie Freese


Fremont County Clerk of District Court

Republican Candidate(s): Kristi Green


Fremont County Coroner

Republican Candidate(s): Erin Ivie


Fremont County Sheriff

Republican Candidate(s): Ryan Lee


Fremont County Treasurer

Republican Candidate(s): James Anderson


Commissioner District 1

Republican Candidate(s): Clarence Thomas, Timothy Haid


Commissioner District 3

Republican Candidate(s): Ron Fabrizius, Joseph Lucero


Commissioner District 4

Republican Candidate(s): Michael Jones


Dubois Mayor

Candidate(s): Patricia Neveaux, Jason Kintzler


Hudson Councilmembers

Candidate(s): Mary Robeson, Josh Williams


Hudson Mayor

Candidate(s): Michael Anderson


Lander Mayor

Candidate(s): Dan Hahn, Monte Richardson, Julie Silber


Pavillion Mayor

Candidate(s): Richard Matthew Pattison


Riverton Mayor

Candidate(s): Richard Gard


Shoshoni Mayor

Candidate(s): Joel Highsmith, Ronald Ankeny


State Senator (Senate District 25)

Republican Candidate(s): Cale Case, Shawn Olmstead


State Representative (House District 28)

Republican Candidate(s): John Winter


State Representative (House District 33)

Republican Candidate(s): Sarah Penn, Valaira Whiteman

Democratic Candidate(s): Andi LeBeau


State Representative (House District 34)

Republican Candidate(s): Pepper Ottman


State Representative (House District 54)

Republican Candidate(s): Lloyd Larsen


State Representative (House District 55)

Republican Candidate(s): Ember Oakley


To review candidate filings for offices such as governor, state superintendent, and state auditor, click here.

To view candidate filings for Fremont County Democrat Precinct Committee People, click here

To view candidate filings for Fremont County Republican Precinct Committee People, click here

Refer to the map server to find your Lander City Council Ward or visit this link if you live in Riverton.


County 10 does not endorse any political candidate and strictly separates news from advertising. To learn more about political advertising with County 10 or to submit election news, click here.

Related Posts

Have a news tip or an awesome photo to share?