Basketball
Kevin Koile – wyopreps.com

There’s still time to move up, or down the standings, in preparation for the upcoming regional tournaments.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including February 9th.

Click here to see scores from February 3–8.

Some scores are still missing.

It’s possible that games were canceled/postponed due to bad weather and roads, but we didn’t get the word.

Anyone with any information on a missing score/cancellation/postponement is asked to email: scores@wyopreps.com.

Scroll down for a poll question.

4A East: (Conference Standings listed first, then Overall Standings)

Sheridan 5-0, 16-1

Gillette 4-1, 12-6

Cheyenne East 3-2, 15-3

Cheyenne Central 1-4, 9-9

Laramie 1-4, 8-10

Cheyenne South 1-4, 5-13

 

4A West: (Conference Standings listed first, then Overall Standings)

Natrona 5-0, 13-4

Rock Springs 3-2, 8-10

Evanston 3-2, 10-8

Kelly Walsh 2-3, 4-10

Riverton 2-3, 8-10

Green River 0-5, 5-13

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 7-2, 15-2

Torrington 7-2, 13-4

Worland 6-3, 10-6

Rawlins 6-3, 12-5

Buffalo 4-5, 8-9

Newcastle 4-5, 9-8

Wheatland 2-7, 8-9

Glenrock 0-9, 4-12

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 8-1, 12-4

Cody 7-2, 8-9

Mountain View 6-3, 11-6

Star Valley 5-4, 7-9

Lander 4-5, 6-11

Lyman 4-5, 10-7

Jackson 2-7, 2-15

Pinedale 0-9, 2-15

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Tongue River 5-0, 15-2 (no score reported from 2/8 at Rocky Mountain)

Sundance 4-1, 14-4

Big Horn 3-3, 9-10

Wright 2-3, 5-13

Moorcroft 0-7, 1-15

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listen first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 7-0, 15-3

Pine Bluffs 4-1, 11-7

Burns 3-3, 12-6

Lusk 1-5, 9-9

Saratoga 0-6, 6-14

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 5-0, 15-3

Greybull 4-3, 9-9

Thermopolis 3-3, 9-10 (no score reported from 2/8 at Big Piney)

Rocky Mountain 2-3, 5-13 (no score reported from 2/8 vs. Tongue River)

Riverside 0-5, 0-18 (no score reported from 2/8 vs. Wind River)

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kemmerer 5-0, 14-4

Wind River 3-2, 13-6 (no score reported from 2/8 at Riverside)

Wyoming Indian 2-2, 11-7

Shoshoni 3-4, 10-10

Big Piney 0-5, 5-13 (no score reported from 2/8 vs. Thermopolis)

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 7-0, 16-1

Kaycee 4-2, 8-9

Arvada-Clearmont 2-4, 5-5

Midwest 1-4, 6-9 (no score reported from 2/8 at Rock River)

Hulett 1-5, 7-8

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 14-2 (no score reported from 2/8 vs. Crawford, NE)

Rock River 11-3 (no scores reported from 2/7 vs. Normative Services or 2/8 vs. Midwest)

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-15

Glendo 0-11

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 5-0, 14-5

St. Stephens 4-2, 8-8

Ten Sleep 3-2, 6-9

Meeteetse 2-4, 7-10

Dubois 0-6, 0-18

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 4-0, 14-3

Cokeville 4-1, 14-3

Encampment 3-3, 9-9

H.E.M. 1-4, 6-11

Farson-Eden 1-5, 6-9