Basketball
Kevin Koile – wyopreps.com

There’s still time to move up, or down the standings, in preparation for the upcoming regional tournaments.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including February 9th.

Click here to see scores from February 3–8.

Scroll down for a poll question.

4A East: (Conference Standings listed first, then Overall Standings)

Sheridan 5-0, 16-1

Gillette 4-1, 12-6

Cheyenne East 3-2, 15-3

Cheyenne Central 1-4, 9-9

Laramie 1-4, 8-10

Cheyenne South 1-4, 5-13

 

4A West: (Conference Standings listed first, then Overall Standings)

Natrona 5-0, 13-4

Rock Springs 3-2, 8-10

Evanston 3-2, 10-8

Kelly Walsh 2-3, 4-10

Riverton 2-3, 8-10

Green River 0-5, 5-13

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 7-2, 15-2

Torrington 7-2, 13-4

Worland 6-3, 10-6

Rawlins 6-3, 12-5

Buffalo 4-5, 8-9

Newcastle 4-5, 9-8

Wheatland 2-7, 8-9

Glenrock 0-9, 4-12

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 8-1, 12-4

Cody 7-2, 8-9

Mountain View 6-3, 11-6

Star Valley 5-4, 7-9

Lander 4-5, 6-11

Lyman 4-5, 10-7

Jackson 2-7, 2-15

Pinedale 0-9, 2-15

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Tongue River 5-0, 16-2

Sundance 4-1, 14-4

Big Horn 3-3, 9-10

Wright 2-3, 5-13

Moorcroft 0-7, 1-15

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listen first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 7-0, 15-3

Pine Bluffs 4-1, 11-7

Burns 3-3, 12-6

Lusk 1-5, 9-9

Saratoga 0-6, 6-14

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 5-0, 15-3

Greybull 4-3, 9-9

Thermopolis 3-3, 9-11

Rocky Mountain 2-3, 5-14

Riverside 0-5, 0-19

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kemmerer 5-0, 14-4

Wind River 3-2, 14-6

Wyoming Indian 2-2, 11-7

Shoshoni 3-4, 10-10

Big Piney 0-5, 6-13

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 7-0, 16-1

Kaycee 4-2, 8-9

Arvada-Clearmont 2-4, 5-5

Midwest 1-4, 6-9

Hulett 1-5, 7-8

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 15-2

Rock River 11-3

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-15

Glendo 0-11

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 5-0, 14-5

St. Stephens 4-2, 8-8

Ten Sleep 3-2, 6-9

Meeteetse 2-4, 7-10

Dubois 0-6, 0-18

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 4-0, 14-3

Cokeville 5-1, 15-3

Encampment 3-3, 9-9

Farson-Eden 1-5, 6-9

H.E.M. 1-5, 6-12