basketball rim reverse
Kevin Koile – wyopreps.com

This time next month, it will be post-season time.

Here are the schedules and scores, for the first full week of February.

Monday, February 3rd:

Class 1A:

Glendo 54 Guernsey-Sunrise JV 48

 

Tuesday, February 4th:

Class 1A:

#3 Upton at Midwest – PPD to Feb. 18

#4 Little Snake River 41 Hayden, CO 38

Lusk Freshmen at Glendo – PPD. Makeup TBA.

Wheatland Sophomores at Rock River – PPD to Feb. 17

Inter-Class:

(#3 2A) Big Piney 61 3A Pinedale 45

3A Lyman 56 2A Kemmerer 48

 

Wednesday, February 5th:

Class 1A:

Lyman Freshmen 50 Farson-Eden 47

 

Thursday, February 6th:

Class 4A:

#2 Kelly Walsh 53 Natrona 42

#4 Cheyenne East 70 Laramie 57

#5 Rock Springs 73 Green River 47

Cheyenne South 50 Cheyenne Central 32

Class 3A:

Buffalo 89 Worland 62

Class 2A:

#4 Greybull 61 Riverside 24

#5 Moorcroft at Wright – PPD to Feb. 11

Class 1A:

Arvada-Clearmont at Gillette Sophomores – Canceled!

 

Friday, February 7th:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 72 #3 Sheridan 62

#4 Cheyenne East 59 Cheyenne South 56

Evanston 56 #5 Rock Springs 52

Riverton 76 Green River 40

Cheyenne Central 53 Laramie 43

Class 3A:

#1 Wheatland 71 Newcastle 48

#2 Cody 49 Jackson 46

#3 Rawlins 73 Torrington 38

#4 Lander 39 Lyman 32

#5 Powell 61 Star Valley 54

Douglas 54 Glenrock 48

Mountain View 67 Pinedale 51

Class 2A:

#1 Wyoming Indian 80 Riverside 32

#3 Big Piney 68 Shoshoni 36

#4 Greybull 71 Lovell 42

Big Horn 72 #5 Moorcroft 62

Tongue River 42 Sundance 39

Burns 42 Southeast 29

Pine Bluffs 67 Saratoga 53

Rocky Mountain 75 Thermopolis 58

Class 1A:

#1 Burlington 77 Meeteetse 45

#5 Cokeville 2 H.E.M. 0 (FORFEIT)

Midwest 54 Arvada-Clearmont 36

Kaycee 52 Hulett 18

Rock River 69 Normative Services 24

Encampment 52 Farson-Eden 50

Inter-Class:

(#3 1A) Upton 54 2A Wright 33

(#2 2A) Lusk 70 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 23

2A Wind River 68 1A Dubois 58

 

Saturday, February 8th:

Class 4A:

Riverton 44 Evanston 42

Class 3A:

#1 Wheatland 81 Torrington 44

#2 Cody 68 Star Valley 50

#3 Rawlins 79 Newcastle 55

#4 Lander 65 Mountain View 54

#5 Powell 62 Jackson 60

Buffalo 66 Glenrock 45

Douglas 67 Worland 44

Class 2A:

#1 Wyoming Indian 56 #4 Greybull 51

Hot Springs, SD 52 #2 Lusk 51

#3 Big Piney 2 Thermopolis 0

Sundance 64 #5 Moorcroft 62

Big Horn 55 Lovell 46

Rocky Mountain 57 Tongue River 39

Leyton, NE 48 Pine Bluffs 45

Burns 64 Potter-Dix, NE 56

Riverside 56 Wind River 43

Kemmerer 60 Shoshoni 58

Saratoga 67 Southeast 50 (Game played at Laramie High School since both teams got stuck due to weather and road closures Friday night and could not make it to Saratoga early Saturday morning. Saratoga played at Pine Bluffs the night before)

Class 1A:

#2 Guernsey-Sunrise 57 Hulett 32

Kaycee 51 #3 Upton 47

#4 Little Snake River 53 Meeker, CO 52

#5 Cokeville 51 Encampment 35

Midwest at Rock River – PPD Snowstorm. Makeup TBA.

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 63 Crawford, NE 26

Meeteetse 75 St. Stephens 74

Ten Sleep 52 Dubois 48

Farson-Eden 57 H.E.M. 51