Basketball
Kevin Koile – wyopreps.com

Most teams by now are either wrapping up their first run through their conference, or getting started on round 2.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including February 2nd.

Click here to see scores from January 27 – February 1.

4A East: (Conference Standings listed first, then Overall Standings)

Sheridan 4-0, 15-1

Gillette 4-0, 12-5

Cheyenne East 1-2, 13-3

Cheyenne South 1-2, 5-11

Cheyenne Central 0-3, 8-8

Laramie 0-3, 7-9

 

4A West: (Conference Standings listed first, then Overall Standings)

Natrona 4-0, 12-4

Evanston 2-1, 9-7

Kelly Walsh 2-2, 4-9

Riverton 1-2, 7-9

Rock Springs 1-2, 6-10

Green River 0-3, 5-11

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 6-1, 14-1

Rawlins 5-2, 11-4

Torrington 5-2, 11-4

Newcastle 4-3, 9-6

Worland 4-3, 8-6

Buffalo 3-4, 7-8

Wheatland 1-6, 7-8

Glenrock 0-7, 4-10

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 6-1, 10-4

Mountain View 5-2, 10-5

Cody 5-2, 6-9

Star Valley 5-2, 7-7

Lyman 4-4, 9-6

Lander 2-5, 4-11

Jackson 2-5, 2-13

Pinedale 0-8, 1-14

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Tongue River 4-0, 14-2

Sundance 3-0, 12-3

Big Horn 2-3, 8-9

Wright 2-3, 5-12

Moorcroft 0-5, 1-13

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listen first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 5-0, 13-3

Pine Bluffs 3-1, 9-7

Burns 3-2, 11-5

Lusk 1-5, 7-9

Saratoga 0-4, 6-12

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 4-0, 13-3

Greybull 3-2, 8-7

Rocky Mountain 2-2, 5-12

Thermopolis 2-3, 8-10

Riverside 0-4, 0-16

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kemmerer 4-0, 13-3

Wind River 3-2, 12-6

Wyoming Indian 2-2, 9-7

Shoshoni 2-3, 9-9

Big Piney 0-4, 5-11

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 6-0, 14-1

Kaycee 3-1, 7-8

Midwest 1-3, 6-8

Arvada-Clearmont 1-4, 4-5

Hulett 1-4, 6-7

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 14-1

Rock River 11-3

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-14

Glendo 0-10

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 4-0, 13-5

St. Stephens 3-2, 7-8

Ten Sleep 2-2, 5-9

Meeteetse 2-2, 7-8

Dubois 0-5, 0-16

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 4-0, 13-3

Cokeville 3-1, 13-3

Encampment 2-2, 8-8

H.E.M. 1-3, 6-10

Farson-Eden 0-4, 5-8