basketball hoop look up
Kevin Koile – wyopreps.com

The calendar says February, which means there’s not many games left on the schedule.

Here are the latest boys basketball standings, for games played up to and including February 2nd.

Click here to see scores from January 28 – February 1.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 4-0, 14-3

Sheridan 3-1, 13-3

Cheyenne East 2-1, 13-3

Cheyenne South 1-2, 5-11

Cheyenne Central 0-3, 3-10

Laramie 0-3, 3-13

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 3-1, 11-3

Natrona 3-1, 6-10

Rock Springs 2-1, 9-7

Evanston 2-1, 7-9

Riverton 0-3, 7-9

Green River 0-3, 0-15

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wheatland 7-0, 12-3

Rawlins 6-1, 12-3

Buffalo 5-2, 9-6

Douglas 4-3, 9-5

Glenrock 3-4, 8-6

Worland 2-5, 4-10

Newcastle 1-6, 2-13

Torrington 0-7, 0-15

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cody 6-1, 13-2

Lander 6-1, 12-3

Star Valley 5-2, 8-6

Powell 5-2, 9-5

Lyman 4-4, 5-10

Jackson 2-5, 6-9

Mountain View 1-6, 6-9

Pinedale 0-8, 0-15

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Moorcroft 5-0, 14-2

Big Horn 4-1, 9-8

Sundance 1-2, 6-9

Tongue River 1-3, 4-12

Wright 0-5, 1-17

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lusk 6-0, 14-1

Burns 3-2, 10-6

Pine Bluffs 2-2, 9-7

Southeast 1-4, 5-11

Saratoga 0-4, 9-9

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall record)

Greybull 5-0, 14-2

Rocky Mountain 3-1, 11-6

Lovell 2-2, 7-9

Thermopolis 1-4, 8-10

Riverside 0-4, 1-15

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Piney 4-0, 14-2

Wyoming Indian 3-1, 16-1

Kemmerer 2-2, 5-10

Wind River 2-3, 6-12

Shoshoni 0-5, 8-10

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 6-1, 12-5

Kaycee 5-1, 9-7

Midwest 4-1, 8-7

Arvada-Clearmont 2-4, 3-6

Hulett 2-5, 4-9

Normative Services 0-7, 0-14

The WHSAA ruled that Upton had to forfeit the Jan. 25th game vs. Midwest, due to a player playing in 7 quarters between JV and varsity games, which exceeds the maximum of 6.

 

1A Southeast:

Guernsey-Sunrise 13-2

Rock River 4-10

Glendo 3-8

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-13

 

1A Northwest:

Burlington 4-0, 17-1

Dubois 4-1, 10-6

St. Stephens 2-3, 4-10

Ten Sleep 1-3, 4-13

Meeteetse 0-4, 7-8

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 4-0, 11-5

Cokeville 3-1, 9-6

Encampment 2-2, 12-4

H.E.M. 1-3, 3-13

Farson-Eden 0-4, 3-12