Basketball
Kevin Koile – wyopreps.com

There are no more undefeated teams remaining on the boys side.

Here are the latest boys basketball standings, for games played up to and including January 26th.

Click here to see scores from January 20-25.

Scroll down for a poll question.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Sheridan 2-0, 12-2

Gillette 2-0, 12-3

Cheyenne East 1-0, 12-2

Cheyenne Central 0-1, 3-8

Cheyenne South 0-2, 4-11

Laramie 0-2, 3-12

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 2-0, 10-2

Rock Springs 1-0, 8-6

Evanston 1-1, 6-9

Natrona 1-1, 4-10

Riverton 0-1, 7-7

Green River 0-2, 0-14

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Rawlins 6-0, 12-2

Wheatland 6-0, 10-3

Douglas 4-2, 9-4

Buffalo 4-2, 8-6

Glenrock 2-4, 7-6

Worland 2-4, 4-8

Newcastle 0-6, 1-12

Torrington 0-6, 0-13

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lander 5-0, 11-2

Powell 4-1, 8-4

Cody 4-1, 10-2

Star Valley 3-2, 6-6

Lyman 3-3, 4-9

Jackson 2-4, 6-8

Mountain View 1-5, 6-8

Pinedale 0-6, 0-13

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Moorcroft 4-0, 13-2

Big Horn 4-1, 8-7

Sundance 1-1, 6-7

Tongue River 0-3, 3-11

Wright 0-4, 1-16

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lusk 4-0, 12-1

Burns 3-1, 9-4

Pine Bluffs 2-2, 8-6

Southeast 1-3, 5-9

Saratoga 0-4, 9-7

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall record)

Greybull 5-0, 13-2

Rocky Mountain 2-1, 9-6

Lovell 2-1, 7-7

Riverside 0-3, 1-12

Thermopolis 0-4, 7-9

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Big Piney 4-0, 12-2

Wyoming Indian 3-1, 15-1

Kemmerer 2-2, 5-10

Wind River 1-3, 5-12

Shoshoni 0-4, 7-9

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 4-1, 10-5

Kaycee 3-1, 7-7

Midwest 3-1, 7-7

Arvada-Clearmont 2-2, 3-4

Hulett 2-3, 4-6

Normative Services 0-6, 0-13

The WHSAA awarded Midwest a forfeit win vs. Upton, due to a player playing in too many quarters, between the varsity and JV games.

 

1A Southeast:

Guernsey-Sunrise 12-2

Rock River 4-8

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-10

Glendo 1-8

 

1A Northwest:

Burlington 3-0, 15-1

Dubois 2-1, 8-6

St. Stephens 2-1, 4-8

Ten Sleep 1-3, 2-13

Meeteetse 0-3, 7-7

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Little Snake River 2-0, 9-5

Cokeville 2-1, 8-6

Encampment 2-1, 10-3

H.E.M. 1-2, 3-12

Farson-Eden 0-3, 3-9