Basketball Net
geekphilosopher.com

Most teams took the last 2 weeks off, but a few got 1-3 to games in, to avoid Holiday rust.

Here are the latest boys basketball standings, for games played up to and including January 5th.

Click here to see scores from January 2-4.

Some scores are still missing.

Anyone with any information on a missing score, is asked to email: scores@wyopreps.com.

4A East:

Cheyenne East 9-0

Sheridan 6-1

Gillette 8-2

Cheyenne South 3-7

Cheyenne Central 2-5

Laramie 2-6

 

4A West:

Kelly Walsh 4-2

Rock Springs 4-5

Evanston 3-5

Riverton 3-5

Natrona 3-7

Green River 0-8 (no score reported from 12/14)

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 1-0, 5-4

Rawlins 0-0, 6-2

Douglas 0-0, 5-2

Glenrock 0-0, 5-2

Wheatland 0-0, 4-3

Newcastle 0-0, 1-6

Torrington 0-0, 0-7

Worland 0-1, 2-5

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cody 2-0, 7-1

Lander 1-0, 7-1

Mountain View 1-0, 6-3

Powell 1-1, 5-3

Star Valley 1-1, 3-5

Lyman 1-1, 2-7

Jackson 0-2, 4-5

Pinedale 0-2, 0-8

 

2A Northeast:

Moorcroft 6-1

Big Horn 3-6

Sundance 2-5

Tongue River 2-7

Wright 1-10

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burns 1-0, 5-3

Pine Bluffs 1-0, 5-3

Lusk 0-0, 7-1

Saratoga 0-1, 8-3

Southeast 0-1, 3-4

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall record)

Greybull 1-0, 8-1

Rocky Mountain 0-0, 7-2

Lovell 0-0, 3-5

Riverside 0-0, 1-7

Thermopolis 0-1, 6-5

 

2A Southwest:

Wyoming Indian 10-0

Big Piney 6-2

Shoshoni 6-4

Wind River 4-8

Kemmerer 2-8

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 1-0, 6-2

Kaycee 1-0, 3-4

Hulett 1-1, 3-3

Midwest 0-0, 3-4

Arvada-Clearmont 0-0, 1-2

Normative Services 0-2, 0-7

 

1A Southeast:

Guernsey 6-1

Rock River 2-4

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1-6

Glendo 0-3 (no score reported from 12/20 at Laramie Freshmen)

 

1A Northwest:

Burlington 8-1

Dubois 6-2

Meeteetse 4-4

St. Stephens 2-6

Ten Sleep 1-9

 

1A Southwest:

Encampment 4-2

Little Snake River 5-4

Cokeville 4-4

H.E.M. 2-7

Farson-Eden 1-5