Basketball
Kevin Koile – wyopreps.com

Most teams are calling it a year…until the calendar turns over to 2014.

Here are the latest boys basketball standings, for games played up to and including December 22nd.

Click here to see scores from December 16-21.

Some scores are still missing.

Anyone with any information on a missing score, is asked to email: scores@wyopreps.com.

4A East:

Cheyenne East 9-0

Gillette 6-1

Sheridan 6-1

Cheyenne Central 2-5

Cheyenne South 2-5

Laramie 0-4

 

4A West:

Kelly Walsh 4-2

Evanston 3-3

Rock Springs 4-5

Natrona 2-5

Riverton 2-5

Green River 0-8 (no score reported from 12/14)

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Buffalo 1-0, 4-3

Douglas 0-0, 5-2

Glenrock 0-0, 5-2

Rawlins 0-0, 5-2

Wheatland 0-0, 4-3

Newcastle 0-0, 1-5

Torrington 0-0, 0-7

Worland 0-1, 2-5

 

3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cody 2-0, 7-1

Lander 1-0, 7-1

Mountain View 1-0, 6-2

Powell 1-1, 5-3

Star Valley 1-1, 3-3

Lyman 1-1, 2-6

Jackson 0-2, 4-4

Pinedale 0-2, 0-8

 

2A Northeast:

Moorcroft 6-1

Big Horn 3-6

Sundance 2-5

Tongue River 1-7

Wright 1-10

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Pine Bluffs 1-0, 5-3

Lusk 0-0, 6-1

Burns 0-0, 4-3

Southeast 0-0, 3-3

Saratoga 0-1, 6-1

 

2A Northwest:

Greybull 7-1

Rocky Mountain 7-2

Thermopolis 6-3

Lovell 3-5

Riverside 1-6

 

2A Southwest:

Wyoming Indian 6-0

Big Piney 6-2

Shoshoni 6-4

Wind River 2-6

Kemmerer 1-7

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Upton 1-0, 6-2

Kaycee 1-0, 3-4

Hulett 1-1, 3-3

Midwest 0-0, 3-4

Arvada-Clearmont 0-0, 1-2

Normative Services 0-2, 0-7

 

1A Southeast:

Guernsey 6-1

Rock River 2-4

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1-6

Glendo 0-3 (no score reported from 12/20 at Laramie Freshmen)

 

1A Northwest:

Burlington 7-1

Dubois 6-2

Meeteetse 4-4

St. Stephens 1-4

Ten Sleep 1-6

 

1A Southwest:

Encampment 4-2

Little Snake River 5-3

Cokeville 3-3

H.E.M. 2-7

Farson-Eden 1-5