Football
Kevin Koile – wyopreps.com

The best players in the state in the 4A schools, have been named by Wyoming Coaches.

Click here to see the 4A All-Conference List.

Tight Ends:

Austin Luers – Junior – Natrona

Tyler Fortuna – Senior – Gillette

Wide Receivers:

Cameron Johnson – Senior – East

Tayton Montgomery – Junior – Central

Logan Wilson – Junior – Natrona

Talon Nelson – Junior – Gillette

Nick Gill – Senior – Sheridan

Dan Gochenour – Senior – Kelly Walsh

Offensive Lineman:

Taven Bryan – Senior – Natrona

Brett Schaeffer – Senior – East

Jon Settelmeyer  – Senior – Gillette

Justin Orum – Senior – Sheridan

Judd Stewart – Senior – Central

Michael Bailey – Senior – Natrona

Tyler Julian – Senior – Sheridan

Cole Wilkinson – Senior – Evanston

Luke Sather – Senior – Gillette

Quarterback:

Tevis Bartlett – Junior – East

Sam Turner – Senior – Natrona

Running Back:

Daniel Sessions – Senior – Sheridan

Adam Haberkorn – Senior – South

Stevann Brown – Junior – Natrona

Shane Brooks – Senior – East

Punter:

Logan Wilson – Junior – Natrona

Offense At-Large:

Austin Fort – Senior – Gillette

Defensive Lineman:

Taven Bryan – Senior – Natrona

Bryce Lyman – Senior – Gillette

Judson White – Senior – Sheridan

Eric Williams – Senior – East

Michael Bailey – Senior – Natrona

Grayson Sipe – Senior – Central

Brett Schaeffer – Senior – East

Linebackers:

Billy Williams – Senior – Gillette

Ethan Hall – Senior – Sheridan

Brad Gillis – Senior – Natrona

Ben Wisdorf – Junior – East

Cooper Mirich – Junior – Central

Josh Harshman – Junior – Natrona

Defensive Backs:

Tevis Bartlett – Junior – East

Logan Wilson – Junior – Natrona

Cody Kelley – Senior – Gillette

Kirk Durtsche – Senior – Kelly Walsh

Daniel Sessions – Senior – Sheridan

Tayton Montgomery – Junior – Central

Kick Return Specialist:

Nick Gill – Senior – Sheridan

Kicking Specialist:

Logan Wilson – Junior – Natrona

Defense At-Large:

Zach Taylor – Sophomore – Gillette

4A Lineman of the Year: Brett Schaeffer – East

4A Offensive Player of the Year: Tevis Bartlett – East

4A Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Taven Bryan – Natrona AND Billy Williams – Gillette