Volleyball Standings: September 23rd

Volleyball

Kevin Koile – wyopreps.com

Here are the latest volleyball standings, for games played up through and including September 23rd.

Some scores are still missing since the beginning of the season.

Records will be updated as the missing scores are plugged in.

Anyone with any information on a missing score is asked to email: scores@wyopreps.com.

 

4A East: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Gillette: 5-0, 18-4

East: 4-1, 19-5

Central: 2-2, 13-10

Sheridan: 2-3, 8-9

Laramie: 1-4, 12-10

South: 0-4, 1-16

 

4A West: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Evanston: 5-0, 12-4

Kelly Walsh: 4-2, 14-9

Rock Springs: 2-2, 11-8

Riverton: 2-3, 8-11

Green River: 1-4, 8-14 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Star Valley Invitational)

Natrona: 1-4, 7-15

 

3A East: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Douglas: 4-0, 20-2

Torrington: 5-1, 8-4

Glenrock: 4-2, 10-7

Newcastle: 2-3, 4-7

Wheatland: 2-3, 4-20

Worland: 1-3, 5-11

Rawlins: 1-3, 10-13

Buffalo: 1-5, 8-10

 

3A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Powell: 3-0, 9-4

Lander: 1-1, 10-7

Cody: 0-1, 10-4

Jackson: 0-2, 4-10

 

3A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Star Valley: 2-0, 9-5 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Star Valley Invitational)

Lyman: 3-1, 8-5

Mountain View: 1-1, 3-15

Pinedale: 0-4, 4-7

 

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Wright: 4-0, 11-4 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)

Tongue River: 3-1, 8-5 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)

Big Horn: 1-2, 7-10

Sundance: 1-2, 5-14 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)

Moorcroft: 0-4, 3-11

 

2A Southeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Southeast: 5-0, 15-0

Burns: 2-0, 11-5

Pine Bluffs: 2-3, 6-9

Saratoga: 1-2, 8-7

Lusk: 0-5, 2-14

 

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Thermopolis: 3-1, 7-9 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)

Lovell: 3-1, 14-8

Riverside: 2-2, 3-5 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)

Rocky Mountain: 1-3, 4-7 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)

Greybull: 1-3, 4-10 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)

 

2A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Kemmerer: 2-1, 8-4 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Lyman Invitational)

Shoshoni: 3-0, 14-1

Wind River: 2-2, 5-3 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)

Big Piney: 1-2, 2-10 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Lyman Invitational)

Wyoming Indian: 0-3, 1-12

 

1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Kaycee: 4-0, 7-6 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)

Hulett: 2-1, 6-7

Upton: 2-2, 5-6

Arvada-Clearmont: 2-3, 5-4 (no scores reported from 8/25 at Gillette Sophomore Invite)

Midwest: 0-4, 1-11

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie: 9-4

Rock River: 5-6

Guernsey: 4-8 (no score reported from 9/17 vs. Douglas JV)

 

1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Dubois: 4-0, 10-3

Burlington: 3-1, 6-6 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)

Meeteetse: 3-2, 7-7

St. Stephens: 1-4, 2-5

Ten Sleep: 0-4, 1-11

 

1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Little Snake River: 5-0, 12-1 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Lyman Invitational)

Encampment: 2-1, 9-4

Cokeville: 1-0, 13-9 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Star Valley Invitational)

H.E.M.: 0-3, 4-10

Farson-Eden: 0-4, 2-10 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Lyman Invitational)